Los críticos, más conservadores que nunca

Los Critics´ Choice Movie Adwards 2012 no pasarán a la historia por su vanguardismo ni por su innovación, los ganadores de este año demuestran un comportamiento más bien conservador a la hora de otorgar los premios. Los críticos han apostado por la nostalgia "dorada" y  The artist se ha proclamado ganadora, aunque por lo menos se ha podido escuchar el nombre de Drive y de Woody Allen en otras categorías. Puedes consultar todos los ganadores en Diario La Cámara.

BEST PICTURE

Winner:
The Artist

Nominees:
 The Artist
 The Descendants
 Drive
 Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close
 The Help
 Hugo
 Midnight in Paris
 Moneyball
 The Tree of Life
 War Horse

BEST ACTOR

Winner:
 George Clooney – “The Descendants”

Nominees:
 George Clooney – “The Descendants”
 Leonardo DiCaprio – “J. Edgar”
 Jean Dujardin – “The Artist”
 Michael Fassbender – “Shame”
 Ryan Gosling – “Drive”
 Brad Pitt – “Moneyball”

BEST ACTRESS

Winner:
 Viola Davis – “The Help”

Nominees:
 Viola Davis – “The Help”
 Elizabeth Olsen – “Martha Marcy May Marlene”
 Meryl Streep – “The Iron Lady”
 Tilda Swinton – “We Need to Talk About Kevin”
 Charlize Theron – “Young Adult”
 Michelle Williams – “My Week With Marilyn”

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

Winner:
 Christoper Plummer – “Beginners”

Nominees:
 Kenneth Branagh – “My Week With Marilyn”
 Albert Brooks – “Drive”
 Nick Nolte – “Warrior”
 Patton Oswalt – “Young Adult”
 Christopher Plummer – “Beginners”
 Andy Serkis – “Rise of the Planet of the Apes”

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Winner:
 Octavia Spencer – “The Help”

Nominees:
 Berenice Bejo – “The Artist”
 Jessica Chastain – “The Help”
 Melissa McCarthy – “Bridesmaids”
 Carey Mulligan – “Shame”
 Octavia Spencer – “The Help”
 Shailene Woodley – “The Descendants”

BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS

Winner:
 Thomas Horn – “Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close”

Nominees:
 Asa Butterfield – “Hugo”
 Elle Fanning – “Super 8”
 Thomas Horn – “Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close”
 Ezra Miller – “We Need to Talk About Kevin”
 Saoirse Ronan – “Hanna”
 Shailene Woodley – “The Descendants”

BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE

Winner:
The Help

Nominees:
 The Artist
 Bridesmaids
 The Descendants
 The Help
 The Ides of March

BEST DIRECTOR

Winner:
 Michel Hazanavicius – “The Artist”

Nominees:
 Stephen Daldry – “Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close”
 Michel Hazanavicius – “The Artist”
 Alexander Payne – “The Descendants”
 Nicolas Winding Refn – “Drive”
 Martin Scorsese – “Hugo”
 Steven Spielberg – “War Horse”

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

Winner:
“Midnight in Paris” – Woody Allen

Nominees:
 “The Artist” – Michel Hazanavicius
 “50/50” – Will Reiser
 “Midnight in Paris” – Woody Allen
 “Win Win” – Screenplay by Tom McCarthy, Story by Tom McCarthy & Joe Tiboni
 “Young Adult” – Diablo Cody

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

Winner:
 “Moneyball” – Steven Zaillian and Aaron Sorkin, Story by Stan Chervin

Nominees:
 “The Descendants” – Alexander Payne and Nat Faxon & Jim Rash
 “Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close” – Eric Roth
 “The Help” – Tate Taylor
 “Hugo” – John Logan
 “Moneyball” – Steven Zaillian and Aaron Sorkin, Story by Stan Chervin

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Winner, TIE:
 “The Tree of Life” – Emmanuel Lubezki
 “War Horse” – Janusz Kaminski

Nominees:
 “The Artist” – Guillaume Schiffman
 “Drive” – Newton Thomas Sigel
 “Hugo” – Robert Richardson
 “The Tree of Life” – Emmanuel Lubezki
 “War Horse” – Janusz Kaminski

BEST ART DIRECTION

Winner:
“Hugo” – Production Designer: Dante Ferretti, Set Decorator: Francesca Lo Schiavo

Nominees:
 “The Artist” – Production Designer: Laurence Bennett, Set Decorator: Robert Gould
 “Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2” – Production Designer: Stuart Craig, Set Decorator: Stephenie McMillan
 “Hugo” – Production Designer: Dante Ferretti, Set Decorator: Francesca Lo Schiavo
 “The Tree of Life” – Production Designer: Jack Fisk, Set Decorator: Jeanette Scott
 “War Horse” – Production Designer: Rick Carter, Set Decorator: Lee Sandales

BEST EDITING

Winner:
 “The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo” – Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall

Nominees:
 “The Artist” – Michel Hazanavicius and Anne-Sophie Bion
 “Drive” – Matthew Newman
 “The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo” – Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall
 “Hugo” – Thelma Schoonmaker
 “War Horse” – Michael Kahn

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

Winner:
“The Artist” – Mark Bridges

Nominees:
 “The Artist” – Mark Bridges
 “The Help” – Sharen Davis
 “Hugo” – Sandy Powell
 “Jane Eyre” – Michael O’Connor
 “My Week With Marilyn” – Jill Taylor

BEST MAKEUP

Winner:
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2

Nominees:
 Albert Nobbs
 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2
 The Iron Lady
 J. Edgar
 My Week With Marilyn

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

Winner:
Rise of the Planet of the Apes

Nominees:
 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2
 Hugo
 Rise of the Planet of the Apes
 Super 8
 The Tree of Life

BEST SOUND

Winner:
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2

Nominees:
 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2
 Hugo
 Super 8
 The Tree of Life
 War Horse

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE

Winner:
Rango
Nominees:
 The Adventures of Tintin
 Arthur Christmas
 Kung Fu Panda 2
 Puss in Boots
 Rango

BEST ACTION MOVIE

Winner:
Drive

Nominees:
 Drive
 Fast Five
 Hanna
 Rise of the Planet of the Apes
 Super 8

BEST COMEDY

Winner:
Bridesmaids
Nominees:
 Bridesmaids
 Crazy, Stupid, Love
 Horrible Bosses
 Midnight in Paris
 The Muppets

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

Winner:
A Separation

Nominees:
 In Darkness
 Le Havre
 A Separation
 The Skin I Live In
 Where Do We Go Now

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Winner:
George Harrison: Living in the Material World

Nominees:
 Buck
 Cave of Forgotten Dreams
 George Harrison: Living in the Material World
 Page One: Inside the New York Times
 Project Nim
 Undefeated

BEST SONG

Winner:
 “Life’s a Happy Song” – performed by Jason Segel, Amy Adams and Walter/written by Bret McKenzie – The Muppets

Nominees:
 “Hello Hello” – performed by Elton John and Lady Gaga/written by Elton John and Bernie Taupin – Gnomeo & Juliet
 “Life’s a Happy Song” – performed by Jason Segel, Amy Adams and Walter/written by Bret McKenzie – The Muppets
 “The Living Proof” – performed by Mary J. Blige/written by Mary J. Blige, Thomas Newman and Harvey Mason, Jr. and Damon Thomas – The Help
 “Man or Muppet” – performed by Jason Segel and Walter/written by Bret McKenzie – The Muppets
 “Pictures in My Head” – performed by Kermit and the Muppets/written by Jeannie Lurie, Aris Archontis and Chen Neeman – The Muppets

BEST SCORE

Winner:
“The Artist” – Ludovic Bource

Nominees:
 “The Artist” – Ludovic Bource
 “Drive” – Cliff Martinez
 “The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo” – Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross
 “Hugo” – Howard Shore
 “War Horse” – John Williams

JOEL SIEGEL AWARD
 Awarded to: Sean Penn

MUSIC + FILM AWARD
 Awarded to: Martin Scorsese
Share on Google Plus

About MIGUEL

This is a short description in the author block about the author. You edit it by entering text in the "Biographical Info" field in the user admin panel.
    Blogger Comment
    Facebook Comment

0 comentarios :

Publicar un comentario